+7 (843) 292-10-04

                            Request a call
Chernishevskogo str. 27а,
      office 301            See map
Welcome to Kazan.
Feel at home with Albatros.
Feedbacks

I received my invitation 2 hours after I had applied for it in Albatros. And it’s pretty ch...Read feedback

Albatros has assisted me in getting a tourist voucher twice already. The only document they reque...Read feedback

We express sincere gratitude to Albatros Business Travel Solutions for assisting our company with...Read feedback

Visa Support

Planning to visit Russia? First of all, you need to get a Russian visa. We can help you to obtain an invitation or so called visa support letter which is used to apply for entry visa at a Russian Consulate in your country.

If you have a flexible itinerary and the aim of your visit is tourism, please follow the guide below.

 

Option 1:
Tourist Voucher

Period of stay: up to 14 days

Entries: Single or Double entry

Purpose: Tourism

Processing time: 1-2 business days

Result: You will get a scanned copy of the Tourist Voucher and a detailed instruction on your e-mail address. These are all the documents you need to get a Russian tourist visa. Originals can be sent by post when required by the consulate  (normally the copies are sufficient).

Price: 1200 RUB

Request online

Option 2:
 Long-term Business Invitation

Period of stay: up to 12 months

Entries: Single, double or multiple entry

Purpose: Research trip, exploring business opportunities, business meetings, visiting conferences, etc.

Processing time: 3-17 business days

Result: You get a scanned copy on your e-mail address, or original of the official paper invitation from the Russian Authorities will be sent to you by post.

 

Price: starting at 3500 RUB

Request online

 

If you're not sure which type of visa you need contact our Customer Care at +7 (843)2921004 / +79874205189.

We can assist you with filling your application form for a Russian visa online and registering you with the Migration Service upon arrival in Russia if your stay is planned for more than 7 (seven) business days.